Scholarships

  • Masthead Image

    Masthead Image

2017 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the class of 2017!

Josiah Aakre  Grace Abbott PTO Scholarship & Mustang Booster Scholarship, North

Sam Barry   Wennstedt Outstanding Swimmer Scholarship, South

Jacob Battaglia   Buell Jipp Memorial Scholarship, South

Lindsay Belohrad   Dr. Vicki Kaspar Memorial Scholarship & Morton PTA - Bob Lykke Scholarship, West

Emmalee Bielenberg   Millard Central Middle School Scholarship & Norris Elementary PTO Scholarship, South

Derek Bithell   Millard West Wildcat Wrestlilng Scholarship, West

Nicholas Brasel   Bryce Gerhardt Memorial Scholarship, West

Samuel Brown   Russell Middle School Scholarship, West

Mallory Burton   Dee Elsberry Memorial Scholarship, Kamela Lamberty Memorial Scholarship & Dr. Vicki Kaspar Memorial Scholarship, South

Keegan Case   Reagan Elementary Scholarship, South

Jake Cera   Robert Mueller Memorial Scholarship, North

Zachary Charity   Neihardt Elementary PTO Scholarship, South

Parker Christensen   Ezra PTO - Dr. Carol Beaty Scholarship, North

Emma Clausen   Mustang Booster Scholarship, North

Morgan Closman   Millard North Middle School Scholarship, Morton PTA - Tom Mosser Scholarship & Mustang Booster Scholarship, North

Hayley Coburn   Martha Reed Burwell Memorial Scholarship & Dr. Joannie Wilson Education Scholarship, North

Tyler Collins   Cather Elementary PTO Scholarship & Mustang Booster Scholarship, North

Garrett Craig   Bill Schnase Memorial Scholarship, North

Morgan Daubert   Jane Rausch Sandoz Memorial Scholarship, Kiewit Middle School Scholarship & Millard Education Association Scholarship & Bernie Vanis Memorial Scholarship, North

Anna Dawkins   Educational Paraprofessional Association of Millard Scholarship, West

James Dick   MNHS PAYBAC Career Builders Scholarship & Morton PTA Scholarship, North

Amy Donaldson   Rockwell Elementary Scholarship, South

Alex Dukart   Millard West Wildcat Wrestlilng Scholarship, West

Jacob Dye   Cottonwood Elementary PTA Scholarship, North

Kacie Fischer   Dr. Robert M. Williams Memorial Scholarship & Rick and Bonnie Kolowski Educator Scholarship, West

Bailee Fleming   Bryan Elementary Scholarship, South

Megan Foley   Sandoz Elementary Scholarship, South

Joe Folkers   Bruce Benedict Scholarship, South

Mary Frerichs   Wheeler Elementary Scholarship, West

Tanner Fridrich   Norris Elementary PTO Scholarship, West

Colin Fuller   Beau Iske Insurance Agency Scholarship & Holling Heights Elementary Scholarship, West

Catherine Gee   Rhonda Bishop Memorial Scholarship, South

Elizabeth Griggs   Reeder Elementary PTO Scholarship & Susan Cropper Memorial Scholarship, North

Jaida Hagedorn   Dee Elsberry Memorial Scholarship & Millard Education Association Scholarship, West

Jackson Hardin   Grace Abbott PTO Scholarship, North

Joshua Heller   Robert & Barbara Anderson Memorial Scholarship, Douglas La May Memorial Scholarship & MNHS PAYBAC Career Builders Scholarship, North

Megan Henderson   Andersen Middle School Scholarship, GE Nelson Memorial Scholarship, Grove Nelson Memorial Scholarship, Harold Helme Memorial Scholarship & William A. Nelson Memorial Scholarship, South

Gregory Hirst   Buell Jipp Memorial Scholarship, Russell Middle School Scholarship, Scholarship of Excellence & Willowdale Elementary PTO Scholarship, West

Mercedes Hoffner   Rohwer Elementary PTO Scholarship, West

Ben Holman   Millard West Wildcat Wrestlilng Scholarship, West

Brooklyn Housh   Morton PTA - Suzanne Hinman Scholarship, West

Elizabeth Humphus   Cottonwood Elementary PTA Scholarship, North

Olivia Hunt   Holling Heights Elementary Scholarship, South

Kaitlynn Johnson   Jim Johnston Memorial Scholarship & Reagan Elementary Scholarship, West

Connor Jolley   Dee Elsberry Memorial Scholarship, Don Stroh Educator Scholarship & Vintage Financial Scholarship, North

Cassidy Jones   Dr. Vicki Kaspar Memorial Scholarship, North

Brianna Juma   Beadle Middle School Scholarship & Black Elk Elementary PTT Scholarship, West

Jared Klahn   Upchurch Elementary PTA Scholarship, North

Shane Kochenderfer   Educational Paraprofessional Association of Millard Scholarship & Hitchcock PTO Scholarship, South

Garrett Kocis   GE Nelson Memorial Scholarship, West

Logan Kohler   Sandoz Elementary Scholarship, South

Priya Kukreja   Caryl & Katherine Brown Memorial Scholarship & Scholarship of Excellence, North

Sheng-Jie Lim   Harold Helme Memorial Scholarship, North

Madelyn Mann   Alpha Delta Kappa Scholarship, North

Mikayla McClure   Martha Reed Burwell Memorial Scholarship, West

Samuel McDermott   Black Elk Elementary PTT Scholarship, West

Emily Morgan   Pamela K. Breci Memorial Scholarship, West

Marissa Morrison   Barbara Winterburn Boettner Memorial Scholarship, West

Jacob Morrow   Cather Elementary PTO Scholarship, North

Ryan Narducci   Kiwanis Club of Southwest Omaha Key Club Scholarship, West

Wyatt Nelson   Keith Lutz Horizon High School Scholarship & Tyler Lee Andersen Memorial Scholarship, Horizon

Nicholas Nguyen   Beadle Middle School Scholarship, North

Julia Paul   Aldrich Elementary PTO Scholarship, North

Madilyn Phelps   Beth Ann Brooks Memorial Scholarship, South

Emily Philo   Ackerman Elementary AVT Scholarship, South

Jillian Potrzeba   William Schlichtemeier, M.D. Nursing Scholarship, North

Madeline Price   Bob & Mary Lykke Scholarship, Jon Lopez Memorial Scholarship, Keith Lutz Educator Scholarship, Martha Reed Burwell Memorial Scholarship & Sandoz Elementary Scholarship, South

Emma Raabe   Ackerman Elementary AVT Scholarship, West

Matthew Reisinger   Disney Elementary PTO Scholarship, South

Sarah Scharpenburg   Jeffery Koehly Memorial Scholarship, West

Ben Schulz   Mustang Booster Scholarship, North

Matt Sernett   Harvey Oaks - Officer Memorial Scholarship, North

Delaney Skretta   Susan Cropper Memorial Scholarship & Montclair Elementary - Birkel Scholarship, North

Sydney Slosson   Millard Education Association Scholarship & Wennstedt Outstanding Swimmer Scholarship, South

Meg Ann Smith   Ron Witt Educator Scholarship, West

Alyssa Soppe   Harry & Elizabeth Andersen Memorial Scholarship & Scholarship of Excellence, South

Alexis Sutherland   Aetna Scholarship, North

Anna Swain   Wheeler Elementary Scholarship, West

Matthew Townsend   Educational Paraprofessional Association of Millard Scholarship, North

Doug Vowter   Millard West Wildcat Wrestlilng Scholarship, West

Sydney Watton   Disney Elementary PTO Scholarship, South

Jeanette White   Cody Elementary PTA Scholarship, North

Laura Whorley   Mustang Booster Scholarship, North

Carter Wilken   Jim Johnston Memorial Scholarship, West

Christa Yong   Buell Jipp Memorial Scholarship & Kiewit Middle School Scholarship, North

If you have questions or need assistance with this information contact Brannan Lampe 402.991.6819 or brlampe@mpsfoundation.org.

Alert!
You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.